Past Presidents

J. D. Rogers - Dillon County - 1960
Grove Noe - York County - 1961
Chester N. Perry - Charleston County - 1962
J. C. Fant - Fairfield County - 1963
John I. Seigler - Colleton County - 1964
D. E. Hilton - Kershaw County - 1965
L. W. Wallace - Beaufort County - 1966
Julian Wright - Cherokee County - 1967
John W. “Johnnie” Hill - Berkeley County - 1968
C. H. Fowler - Lancaster County - 1969
Carl Knight - Dorchester County - 1970
J. R. Martin - Greenville C ounty - 1971
Woodrow Carter - Georgetown County - 1972
Charles P. Alverson - Spartanburg County - 1973
Paul Grant - Aiken County - 1974
R. Eugene Johnson - Laurens County - 1975
Jimmy Rogers - Berkeley County - 1976
Harold McCarty - Saluda County - 1977
M. L. Brown, Jr. - Horry County - 1978
James R. Metts - Lexington County - 1979
Vance L. Boone - Orangeburg County - 1980
C. David Stone - Pickens County - 1981
James R. Metts - Lexington County - 1982
Johnny Mack Brown - Greenville County - 1983
Horace F. Swilley - Clarendon County - 1984
George C. Booth - Saluda County - 1985
J. Edward Darnell - Bamberg County - 1986
William C. Barnes - Florence County - 1987
Ralph C. Freeman - Chesterfield County - 1988-89
Michael R. Carter - Georgetown County - 1989-90
William A. Jolly - Union County - 1990-91
Francis Coath, J r. - Allendale County - 1991-92
Earl Holcombe - Oconee County - 1992 (retired)
R. Billy Parker - Edgefield County - 1993-94
C. R. “Smitty” Smith, Jr. - Orangeburg County - 1994-95
Randy M. Blackmon - Jasper County - 1995-96
Tommy R. Mims - Sumter County - 1996-97
Samuel P. Riley - Greenwood County - 1997-98
W. Glenn Campbell - Darlington County - 1998-99
Charles H. Goodwin - Abbeville County - 1999-2000
Wayne DeWitt - Berkeley County - 2000-2001
Lee Foster - Newberry County - 2001-2002
Harold D. Grice - Dillon County - 2002-2003
J. Al Cannon, Jr., Esquire - 2003-2004
J. C. “Jimmy” Gregg, Jr. - Florence County - 2004
A. Lane Cribb - Georgetown County - 2005-2006
Bruce M. Bryant - York County - 2006-2007
Kelvin C. Washington - Williamsburg County - 2007-2008
James E. Singleton - Oconee County - 2008-2009
Phillip E. Thompson - Horry County - 2009-2010
P. J. Tanner - Beaufort County - 2010-2011
C. David Stone - Pickens County - 2011
Herman Young - Fairfield County - 2011-2012
Steve Loftis - Greenville County - 2012-2014
Chuck Wright - Spartanburg County - 2014-2015
Kenney Boone - Florence County - 2015-2016
Michael E. Hunt, Sr. - Aiken County - 2016-2017
Barry Faile - Lancaster County - 2017-2018
Steve Mueller - Cherokee County - 2018-2019